1º Prize – Stockholm International Film Festival (Sweden)
1º Prize – Creative Challenge Art of Impact  (United States, Armenia)
1º Prize – Milbrook International Film Festival (Canada)
1º Prize - Festival Internacional de cortos Fincortex (Colombia)
1º Prize - Festival Internazionale del Cinema di Salerno (Italy)
1º Prize – Concorso Cortometraggi Baia Flaminia (Italy)
1º Prize – Dieciminuti Film Festival (Italy)
1º Prize
– Festival del Videomarker (Italy)

Best Photography- Festival Indipendente di Cinema Breve (Italy)
Best Documentary – Jaipur International Film Festival (India)
2º Prize – Festival Internacional de cortos Fenaco (Perú)
Jury´s special mention– Fargo Film Festival (United States)
Nominated Best  Documentary- China New Media Film Festival (China)
Nominated Best  Documentary- In the Palace Film Festival  (Bulgaria)
1º Prize – Festival Festicurts de Figueres
1º Prize – Certamen de cortometrajes “Nada sobre nos sen nos”
1º Prize – Fascurt Festival de Curtmetrages del Masnou
1º Prize – Festival Pla Secuencia Terrassa
1º Prize – Concurso Solidario Navarcles
1º Prize – Festival de cortos Huhezinema
1º Prize – Festival Dunas de Fuerteventura
1º Prize – Festival Internacional Zemos
1º Prize – Festival de Curtmetrages Platga de Blanes
1º Prize – Certamen de Cortos de Villadecans
1º Prize – Festival Zinebilera
1º Prize – Festival de Videocreación Etb
1º Prize – Festival Nontzeberri
1º Prize – Luzetu Barik
1º Prize - Festival de Cortometrajes Nambrocorto
Best Documentary- Festival Ull Nu
Best Director – Semana de cine de Medina del Campo
Best  Director – Certamen de cine y video de Irun
Best  Production – Festival de cine Contraplano
2º Prize – Lekeitio Zinebilera
2º Prize – Festival Solidario Fescigu
2º Prize – Festival de cortos de Leioa
3º Prize – Festival de Video Jove de Alella
Jury´s special mention – Festival Madridimagen
Jury´s special mention – Festival “Cobre y Malacate”
Jury´s special mention – Festival de cine Rivas
Jury´s special mention – Festival de cine Invisible
Best Photography – Festival Pla Secuencia Terrassa
Best Photography – Festival de Risa y Oro
Best Photography- Donosskino
Best Photography- Riurau Film Festival
Best Sound- Cortogenia
Best Actor – Festival Pla Secuencia Terrassa

Nominated Best Documentary- Notodofilmfest
Nominated Best  Director- Festival El Sector Digital
Nominated Best  Photography- Festival El Sector Digital
Nominated Best Actor- Donnoskino
Nominated Best Script - Donnoskino